SKANSKA USA CIVIL NORTHEAST INC
Operations
Safety profile
FMCSA BASIC percentiles, inspection history, and out-of-service rates.
Full safety report
All 7 FMCSA BASIC percentiles, recent inspection records, vehicle & driver out-of-service rates — free with any account.
Crash history
State-reportable crashes, severity breakdown, and time-decayed analysis.
Crash history
Individual crash records with date, severity (fatal / injury / tow-away), and fleet-normalized rate.
Insurance & compliance
Active policy coverage, insurance carrier, effective dates, and historical gaps.
Insurance details
BI&PD coverage, cargo insurance, insurance carrier name, effective dates — a critical pre-booking check.
Authority & cross-reference
Authority revocation history and chameleon carrier detection across 4.4M records.
Authority & cross-reference
Every authority grant, revocation, and reinstatement — plus chameleon flags from address / officer / phone matches.
Frequently asked questions about SKANSKA USA CIVIL NORTHEAST INC
Common questions about this carrier, answered from FMCSA public records.
Is SKANSKA USA CIVIL NORTHEAST INC a legitimate motor carrier?
SKANSKA USA CIVIL NORTHEAST INC is registered with FMCSA under USDOT number 26204. Operating authority status is currently Active.
Where is SKANSKA USA CIVIL NORTHEAST INC based?
SKANSKA USA CIVIL NORTHEAST INC lists its physical address in EAST ELMHURST, NY in FMCSA records. The physical state and city fields are provided by the carrier on their MCS-150 form.
Is USDOT 26204 active?
USDOT 26204 (SKANSKA USA CIVIL NORTHEAST INC) operating authority status is currently Active. Last verified by Carrier90 on April 17, 2026. Data is sourced from live FMCSA federal records.
How many trucks does SKANSKA USA CIVIL NORTHEAST INC operate?
SKANSKA USA CIVIL NORTHEAST INC reports 29 power units and employs 32 drivers to FMCSA. These figures come from the carrier's most recent MCS-150 filing.
Get the full report on SKANSKA USA CIVIL NORTHEAST INC
Free for the first 50 searches per day. No credit card. One-time email code.
Related resources
Learn more about how to vet carriers and read FMCSA data.