C90.io C90.io
Pricing

WHITTIER-RUHLE MILLWORK CO

USDOT 25688 Inactive Interstate
Trust Score
not yet scored
RIDGEFIELD, NJ · FMCSA public records

Operations

Power units
0
Trucks + tractors
Drivers
Authority age
52 years
Since 1974
Safety rating
Unrated

Safety profile

FMCSA BASIC percentiles, inspection history, and out-of-service rates.

Full safety report

All 7 FMCSA BASIC percentiles, recent inspection records, vehicle & driver out-of-service rates — free with any account.

Crash history

State-reportable crashes, severity breakdown, and time-decayed analysis.

Crash history

Individual crash records with date, severity (fatal / injury / tow-away), and fleet-normalized rate.

Insurance & compliance

Active policy coverage, insurance carrier, effective dates, and historical gaps.

Insurance details

BI&PD coverage, cargo insurance, insurance carrier name, effective dates — a critical pre-booking check.

Authority & cross-reference

Authority revocation history and chameleon carrier detection across 4.4M records.

Authority & cross-reference

Every authority grant, revocation, and reinstatement — plus chameleon flags from address / officer / phone matches.

Frequently asked questions about WHITTIER-RUHLE MILLWORK CO

Common questions about this carrier, answered from FMCSA public records.

Is WHITTIER-RUHLE MILLWORK CO a legitimate motor carrier?

WHITTIER-RUHLE MILLWORK CO is registered with FMCSA under USDOT number 25688. Operating authority status is currently Inactive.

Where is WHITTIER-RUHLE MILLWORK CO based?

WHITTIER-RUHLE MILLWORK CO lists its physical address in RIDGEFIELD, NJ in FMCSA records. The physical state and city fields are provided by the carrier on their MCS-150 form.

Is USDOT 25688 active?

USDOT 25688 (WHITTIER-RUHLE MILLWORK CO) operating authority status is currently Inactive. Data is sourced from live FMCSA federal records.

How many trucks does WHITTIER-RUHLE MILLWORK CO operate?

WHITTIER-RUHLE MILLWORK CO reports 0 power units to FMCSA. These figures come from the carrier's most recent MCS-150 filing.

Get the full report on WHITTIER-RUHLE MILLWORK CO

Free for the first 50 searches per day. No credit card. One-time email code.

Related resources

Learn more about how to vet carriers and read FMCSA data.

DOT Number Lookup Guide MC Number Lookup Guide CSA Score Guide Pre-Booking Checklist